English (General Vocabulary; Telecommunications)
maximization of the use
CONT: The maximization of the use of existing telecommunications networks, ... comprises a welter of sub-issues.
French (Vocabulaire général; Télécommunications)
utilisation maximale [feminine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation maximale des réseaux de télécommunication en place, [...] a des ramifications sous-jacentes très étendues.