English (Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
maximum operating belt tension [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tension maximale d’utilisation [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tensión máxima de funcionamiento de la banda [feminine noun]