English (Informatics)
circular queue
CONT: LINEAR queues will increment ... through a block of core, possibly overrunning the end. The solution is to form the block into a circular queue. (Introduction to Data Structures).
French (Informatique)
file circulaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Les files LINÉAIRES seront incrémentées [...] jusqu'à utilisation complète d’un bloc de mémoire peut-être jusqu'à dépassement du bloc. Pour éviter cela, il est possible de présenter le bloc de mémoire sous la forme d’une file circulaire.
Spanish (Informática)
cola circular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cola que tiene un número fijo de entradas que se reutilizan circularmente.