English (Information Processing (Informatics))
agentless backup [correct]
CONT: An agentless backup is a backup that can be carried out on a server without any agents, and which can only access existing mechanisms.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sauvegarde sans agent [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sauvegarde sans agent : réduit l'utilisation de la mémoire et la charge de gestion.