English (Computer Memories)
buffered input [correct]
DEF: The ability to enter new items or function instructions into the machine before current operations are completed.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
utilisation de la mémoire tampon en entrée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
entrada mediante la memoria intermedia [correct, feminine noun]