English (Codes (Software))
Macro-PDI [correct]
DEF: A locally stored string of presentation codes represented with a single character name. When the macro name is used, the locally stored string is processed in its place.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
Macro-IDI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chaîne de codes de présentation stockée en mémoire locale et représentée par un nom comportant un seul caractère. L'utilisation d’un macronom déclenche le traitement de la chaîne de code qu'elle remplace.