English (Telecommunications Transmission)
multiple use selective routing [correct]; M.U.S.R. [correct]; multiple use selective routing concept
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
acheminement sélectif à usages multiples [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation multiple et acheminement sélectif [feminine noun]; UMAS [feminine noun]; UMAS
OBS: Communications interrégionales.