English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
island site [correct]
CONT: In addition, consideration may be given to including submerged cultural features or coastal/island sites which are significant in portraying human use of marine resources within a proposed national marine conservation area.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
site insulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En outre, il faut envisager l'inclusion de biens culturels submergés ou de sites insulaires ou côtiers importants pour décrire l'utilisation des ressources marines par l'homme dans la zone marine nationale de conservation proposée.