English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
normal fluid temperature [correct, standardized]; normal fluid operating temperature [correct, standardized]
DEF: Stabilized fluid temperature normally reached during continuous operation.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
température normale du fluide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; température normale d’utilisation du fluide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Température stabilisée du fluide atteinte normalement en fonctionnement continu.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO.