English (Emergency Management; Air Safety; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
full emergency standby [correct]
DEF: The level of response when an aircraft has, or is suspected to have, an operational defect that affects normal flight operations to the extent that there is possibility of an accident.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
état d’urgence complet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau d’intervention lorsqu'un aéronef a ou pourrait avoir un problème opérationnel qui nuit à son utilisation normale en vol au point où un accident estpossible.