English (General Vocabulary)
fast rinse
CONT: ... (fast rinse) is performed at the normal working flow-rate of the exchanger.
French (Vocabulaire général)
rinçage rapide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] rinçage rapide, s’effectue à la vitesse d’utilisation de l'échangeur en marche normale.