English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Federal Administration; Public Service)
conducive environment [correct]
DEF: A work environment which provides an infrastructure that facilitates the use of both official languages and in which the employees can work in the official language of their choice.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Administration fédérale; Fonction publique)
milieu propice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Milieu de travail où l'infrastructure favorise l'utilisation de l'une et l'autre langue officielle couramment et où le personnel peut travailler dans la langue officielle de son choix.