English (Emergency Management)
all-hazards emergency management plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: A generic emergency management plan based on an all-hazards approach that will ensure the optimal use of an organization's resources in the event of an emergency.
OBS: all-hazards emergency management plan: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau; term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences)
plan de gestion des urgences tous risques [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plan de gestion des urgences générique fondé sur l'approche tous risques qui permettra l'utilisation optimale des ressources d’une organisation dans le cas d’une urgence.
OBS: Le terme «risque» est utilisé ici dans le sens général de «danger» et de «menace».
OBS: plan de gestion des urgences tous risques : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction; terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias)
plan de gestión de emergencias todo riesgo [proposal, masculine noun]