English (Law of Contracts (common law))
user's contract [correct]; user contract [correct]; user agreement [correct]
CONT: ... as a general rule, back-up copies are not allowed, except as otherwise provided in the user's contract.
OBS: user agreement: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat d’utilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en règle générale, la copie de sauvegarde n’ est pas permise sauf stipulation contraire dans le contrat d’utilisation.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
acuerdo de usuarios [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acuerdo de usuarios: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.