English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
limit the course [correct, verb]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
OBS: to certain sections.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
limiter l'utilisation de la piste [correct]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.
OBS: à certains tronçons/à certaines sections.