English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
gravel kit
CONT: Boeing has even decided to discontinue the development of the so-called gravel kit for the - 300 ... which it had intended to offer to those airlines using gravel runways.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
équipement pour utilisation sur piste non revêtue [masculine noun]