English (Ecology (General); Marine Biology; Fish)
fish utilization [correct]; fish utilisation [correct]
CONT: One area of ecological benefit not yet fully evaluated ... is the utilisation of restored saltmarsh habitats by fish species. ... Factors affecting habitat of managed realignments and fish populations [were studied.] Each microhabitat was [examined] as a function of the extent of fish colonisation. A positive relationship between the degree of fish utilisation and habitat heterogeneity was ascertained using species richness, abundance and behavioural observations.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Biologie marine; Poissons)
utilisation par les poissons [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation par le poisson [correct, feminine noun]