English (Rules of Court; Law of Evidence)
filing [correct, noun]; production [correct]
CONT: In law, filing is the act of submitting a document to the clerk of a court for the court's immediate consideration, for storage in the court's files, or both.
CONT: Production: the act or process of producing something.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la preuve)
présentation [correct, feminine noun]; production [correct, feminine noun]; dépôt [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel un témoin ou une partie à l'instance présente devant le tribunal ou verse au dossier un écrit ou un élément matériel en vue de son utilisation en preuve.
OBS: dépôt : Nom abusivement donné à des opérations diverses, notamment à la remise par un intéressé ou un intermédiaire, à son destinataire, d’un document, d’une lettre, etc.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho probatorio)
presentación [proposal, feminine noun]