English (Offences and crimes; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
contributory infringement [correct]
DEF: The indirect infringement of intellectual property rights in which one person contributes to the direct act of infringement of another.
CONT: Contributory infringement of a trademark, for example, occurs when a manufacturer of goods aids or encourages its distributors to pass off its goods as those of another manufacturer.
French (Infractions et crimes; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
complicité de contrefaçon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La contrefaçon indirecte vise à sanctionner la complicité de contrefaçon. Concrètement, il s’agit des hypothèses où l'utilisation, la détention ou la vente est effectuée par une personne autre que le fabricant du produit.