English (Laws and Legal Documents; Restrictive Practices (Law))
civil provision [correct]
CONT: The civil provisions also prohibit false or misleading header information as well as deceptive subject lines that are likely to mislead a recipient.
CONT: The Competition Act contains civil and criminal provisions to address false or misleading representations and deceptive marketing practices when promoting the supply or use of a product or any business interest.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Pratiques restrictives (Droit))
disposition civile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi sur la concurrence contient des dispositions civiles et des dispositions criminelles sur les indications fausses ou trompeuses et les pratiques commerciales trompeuses visant à promouvoir la fourniture ou l'utilisation d’un produit ou des intérêts commerciaux quelconques.