English (Banking; Storage Media (Data Processing))
quantitative analysis
CONT: [quantitative analysis is when a] ... computer detects an abrupt change in card use ...
French (Banque; Supports d'information (Informatique))
analyse quantitative [feminine noun]
CONT: [L'analyse quantitative] [...] est lorsque l'ordinateur détecte un changement brusque dans le schéma d’utilisation d’une carte [...]