English (Environmental Management)
ecodevelopment [correct]; environmentally sound development
DEF: An approach to development through rational use of natural resources by means of appropriate technology and system of production which take into account and provide for the conservation of nature.
French (Gestion environnementale)
écodéveloppement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Développement fondé sur une utilisation rationnelle des ressources naturelles et s’appuyant sur des technologies et des méthodes de production qui visent le respect de l'environnement et la protection des écosystèmes qui le composent.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
ecodesarrollo [correct, masculine noun]; desarrollo ecológicamente racional [masculine noun]; desarrollo ambientalmente racional [masculine noun]
DEF: Desarrollo teniendo en cuenta tanto factores económicos como ecológicos.