English (Strength of Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
system operating pressure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The pressure actually present in the piping system in which the hose is used during service. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: system operating pressure: term standardized by ISO.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
pression de service du système [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pression réelle d’utilisation du tuyau dans le système de tuyauterie en cours de service. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: pression de service du système : terme normalisé par l’ISO.