English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Air Pollution)
regional land use [correct]
OBS: [One of the] practical aspects of air pollution meteorology [is the] ... planning of industrial and regional land use....
French (Aménagement du territoire; Pollution de l'air)
utilisation régionale des terres [feminine noun]