English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
use limitations
CONT: Use Limitations. - Do not apply on cole crops. turnips, or rutabagas within 40 days of harvest. Do not apply on potatoes within 7 days of harvest.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
délai réglementaire d’utilisation [masculine noun]; limite d’emploi [feminine noun]