English (Rights and Freedoms; Communication and Information Management)
limiting use, disclosure and retention principle [correct, noun]; limiting use, disclosure and retention [correct, noun]
OBS: The limiting use, disclosure and retention principle is one of the privacy principles found in the "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act" (PIPEDA).
French (Droits et libertés; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
principe de la limitation de l’utilisation, de la communication et de la conservation [correct, masculine noun]; limitation de l’utilisation, de la communication et de la conservation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le principe de la limitation de l'utilisation, de la communication et de la conservation est un des principes de protection des renseignements personnels énoncés dans la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels et des documents électroniques»(LPRPDE).