English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cost information [correct]
CONT: As well as stakeholders whose costs may be relevant, there are other parties who may be affected by the purpose and use of the cost information, for example, the Secretariat analyst who has to understand the cost implications of a new initiative included in a submission.
PHR: Analyze cost information, communicate cost information.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
renseignements sur les coûts [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Outre les intervenants dont les coûts peuvent être pertinents, il existe d’autres intervenants qui pourraient être touchés par le but et l'utilisation des renseignements sur les coûts, par exemple, l'analyste du Secrétariat tenu de bien comprendre les répercussions sur les coûts d’une nouvelle initiative incluse dans une présentation.
PHR: Analyser les renseignements sur les coûts, communiquer les renseignements sur les coûts.