English (Communication and Information Management)
handling of personal information [correct]
OBS: The handling of personal information includes the collection, use, retention and disclosure of personal information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
traitement de renseignements personnels [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le traitement de renseignements personnels inclut entre autres la collecte, l'utilisation, la conservation et la communication de renseignements personnels.