English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Collaboration with the OQLF)
telework arrangement [correct]; remote work arrangement [correct]; telecommuting arrangement [correct]; telework policy [correct]; remote work policy [correct]; telecommuting policy [correct]
DEF: The set of rules agreed upon by the employer and the employee that provide the framework for telework.
OBS: A telework arrangement can include details about hours of work and the use of computer equipment supplied by the employer.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
régime de télétravail [correct, masculine noun]; régime de travail à distance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des règles convenues entre un employeur et ses employés, établies afin d’encadrer le télétravail.
OBS: Un régime de télétravail peut comprendre, par exemple, des renseignements sur les heures de travail, ou des règles concernant l'utilisation du matériel informatique fourni par l'employeur.