English (Security)
compliance with security requirements [correct]
CONT: Compliance with security requirements. 33. (1) Every member of the Commission and every person employed by the Commission who is required to receive or obtain information relating to any investigation under this Act shall, with respect to access to and the use of such information, comply with any security requirements applicable to, and take any oath of secrecy required to be taken by, individuals who normally have access to and use of such information.
French (Sécurité)
respect des normes de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Respect des normes de sécurité. 33.(1) Les commissaires et les agents de la Commission appelés à recevoir ou à recueillir des renseignements dans le cadre des enquêtes prévues par la présente loi doivent, quant à l'accès à ces renseignements et à leur utilisation, respecter les normes de sécurité applicables et prêter les serments imposés à leurs usagers habituels.