English (Communication and Information Management; Rights and Freedoms; Security)
sensitive personal information [correct]
DEF: Personal information that requires a higher level of protection due to its nature or the context of its use.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Droits et libertés; Sécurité)
renseignements personnels sensibles [correct, plural masculine noun]; renseignements personnels délicats [correct, plural masculine noun]
DEF: Renseignements personnels qui demandent un niveau de protection accru en raison de leur nature ou du contexte de leur utilisation.