English (IT Security)
information technology security industry [correct]
CONT: CSE [Communications Security Establishment] advises government institutions on the planning, installation , and use of secure communications-electronic (COMSEC) systems and on the availability and capability of secure computer and network products and systems. CSE also advises the information technology security industry in Canada, to assist in meeting the government requirement for secure communications and secure computer and network products and systems.
French (Sécurité des TI)
industrie de sécurité de la technologie de l’information [feminine noun]
CONT: Le CST [Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications] conseille les institutions fédérales sur la planification, l'installation et l'utilisation de systèmes électroniques de communications sûrs(COMSEC) et sur la disponibilité et la capacité des produits et systèmes d’informatique et de réseaux sûrs. Le CST donne également des conseils à l'industrie canadienne de sécurité de la technologie de l'information afin de contribuer au respect des exigences gouvernementales pour des communications et des systèmes d’informatique et de réseaux sûrs.