English (Organization Planning; Military Materiel Management; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
planning framework [correct]
CONT: Once proposals are placed in an overall policy context, following land use and resource planning, environmental assessment provides a linkage for integration of regional concepts and verification of compatibility with the planning framework.
PHR: realignment of a planning framework.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion du matériel militaire; Études et analyses environnementales)
cadre de planification [correct, masculine noun]; structure de planification [feminine noun]
CONT: Une fois les propositions placées dans un contexte de politiques globales, après la planification des ressources et de l'utilisation des terres, l'évaluation environnementale établit un lien pour l'intégration des concepts régionaux et permet la vérification du degré de compatibilité avec le cadre de planification établi.
PHR: réalignement d’un cadre de planification.