English (Satellite Telecommunications; Spacecraft)
domestic system
OBS: The future will be determined by who is allowed to establish domestic satellite systems.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Engins spatiaux)
réseau national [masculine noun]
CONT: D'autres pays tels que l'Australie et le Japon pensent à l'utilisation de satellites pour leurs réseaux nationaux.