English (Telecommunications; Telephone Services; Internet and Telematics)
pay-per-use service [correct]
DEF: A service that [customers] can choose to add to their wireless plan ... which is typically measured and charged on a usage basis.
French (Télécommunications; Services téléphoniques; Internet et télématique)
service payable à l'utilisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service qu'un client peut ajouter à son forfait de services sans fil [...] qui est normalement mesuré et facturé selon l'utilisation.