English (Municipal Law; Legal System; Law of Contracts (common law))
application for conditional use [correct]
French (Droit municipal; Théorie du droit; Droit des contrats (common law))
demande d’usage conditionnel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit d’une demande visant l'utilisation d’un service municipal