English (Electrochemistry; Cells and Batteries)
service output [correct]
DEF: The useful service of a cell or battery under given conditions.
OBS: Expressed either in ampere-hours, watt-hours, or as a duration.
French (Électrochimie; Piles et accumulateurs)
capacité utile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Notion qui caractérise le service utile d’une pile dans des conditions spécifiques d’utilisation.
OBS: Elle peut être exprimée en wattheures, ampères-heures ou en durée.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Pilas y acumuladores)
capacidad útil [correct, feminine noun]