English (Operations Research and Management)
utilization management; utilization review
DEF: Examination and evaluation of the appropriateness of the use of an organisation's or a service's resources.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
gestion de l’utilisation des ressources [feminine noun]; examen de l’utilisation [masculine noun]
DEF: Examen et évaluation de l'utilisation pertinente des ressources d’un organisme ou d’un service.