English (Software; Federal Administration)
application development stage [correct]
CONT: Direct costs of materials and services consumed in obtaining or developing internal-use computer software include: fees paid to third parties for services provided to develop the software during the application development stage ...
French (Logiciels; Administration fédérale)
étape d’élaboration de l’application [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les frais directs des matières et des services consommés pour acquérir ou mettre au point des logiciels informatiques à utilisation interne englobent les frais versés à des tiers pour services fournis afin d’élaborer le logiciel à l'étape d’élaboration de l'application [...]