English (Rail Traffic Control; Rail Transport Operations)
conflicting routes [correct, plural]
DEF: Two or more routes, opposing, converging or intersecting, over which movements cannot be made simultaneously without possibility of collision.
French (Circulation des trains; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
itinéraires incompatibles [correct, masculine noun, plural]; itinéraires antagonistes [masculine noun, plural]; itinéraires sécants [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Itinéraires dont l'utilisation simultanée est interdite.