English (Air Traffic Control; Airport Runways and Areas)
simultaneous operations
OBS: -- are carried on, with incoming aircraft landing toward the terminal area, and outgoing aircraft taking off in a direction away from the terminal area.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
utilisation simultanée
OBS: l’-- de deux pistes concourantes (exploitation en "pistes croisées") est possible.