English (International Public Law)
local rate
OBS: Local authority rates are generally payable as a lump sum-in respect of a number of public services such as public health, local streets and highways.
French (Droit international public)
droits de grande voirie [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: 1) Droit d’occupation du sol : droit perçu par l'administration au titre de l'utilisation d’une parcelle de la voie publique. 2) Taxe d’affichage; taxe communale qui frappe l'édification de dispositifs d’affichage en saillie sur la voie publique.