English (Environment)
permitted land use densities [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Environnement)
densités permises d’utilisation du sol [see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.