English (Applications of Automation; Viticulture)
vineyard robot [correct]; viticultural robot [correct]
CONT: In Bordeaux and the South of France, vineyard robots track vine configuration patterns.
French (Automatisation et applications; Viticulture)
robot viticole [correct, masculine noun]; robot de viticulture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Alternative à l'utilisation d’herbicides, solution pour répondre au manque de main d’œuvre ou moyen de limiter la compaction des sols, les robots viticoles trouvent peu à peu leur place dans le vignoble.