English (Soil Science)
soil class
OBS: A group of soils having a definite range in a particular property such as acidity, degree of slope, texture, structure, land use capability, degree of erosion, or drainage.
French (Science du sol)
classe de sols
OBS: Groupe de sols présentant des limites définies de variations d’une propriété donnée, comme l'acidité, la pente, la texture, la structure, les possibilités d’utilisation, le degré d’érosion ou de drainage.