English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
catheter use [correct]
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
utilisation de sonde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.