English (Electronic Warfare)
analysis [correct]
DEF: In electronic warfare, the investigation of electromagnetic radiations to determine their technical characteristics and their tactical or strategic use.
French (Guerre électronique)
analyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerre électronique, étude des rayonnements électromagnétiques pour en déterminer les caractéristiques techniques et l'utilisation tactique ou stratégique.