English (Patents (Law); Pharmacology)
pharmaceutical process [correct]
CONT: A typical pharmaceutical process consists of mainstream processing steps as well as steps associated with support system such as Cleaning in place (CIP), Sterilization in place (SIP), Water for injection (WFI), raw material preparation, reworking of material, analyst of material in laboratories,etc.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Pharmacologie)
procédé pharmaceutique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'invention d’un procédé pharmaceutique repose sur l'utilisation de substances chimiques données ayant des effets particuliers sur l'organisme. La combinaison des mêmes substances chimiques dans les mêmes conditions conduira automatiquement au même procédé.