English (Radiography (Medicine); The Larynx)
laryngography [correct]
DEF: A technique for visual examination of the larynx which combines the use of x-rays and a contrast medium.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Larynx)
laryngographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de visualisation du larynx combinant l'utilisation des rayons X et d’un produit opacifiant.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Laringe)
laringografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen radiográfico de la laringe después de la introducción de un medio de contraste en la laringe.