English (Nuclear Medicine; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
immuno-imaging [correct]; immunoscintigraphy [correct]
DEF: A scintiphotographic technique designed to study the possible relationships between radioactive isotopes and monoclonal antibodies with a view to improving the location of tumor recurrences and metastases.
French (Médecine nucléaire; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
immunoscintigraphie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Technique de] détection des métastases de cancer par l'utilisation d’anticorps monoclonaux couplés à des marqueurs radioactifs.
Spanish (Medicina nuclear; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
escentigrafía [correct, feminine noun]