English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
hydrochronology [correct]
CONT: The hydrochronology of ground water along the Century transect is consistent with the expectation that deeper ground water should generally be older than shallower ground water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
hydrochronologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude du temps de renouvellement dans les systèmes d’eau, notamment par utilisation des traceurs radioactifs naturels [...]