English (Flights (Air Transport))
tethered flight [correct]
DEF: The operation of a balloon during flight time where the balloon is attached to the surface by a restraining device.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
ballon en vol captif [masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation d’un ballon pendant le temps de vol lorsque le ballon est retenu à la surface au moyen d’un dispositif de retenue.