English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics; Satellite Telecommunications)
allocation [correct]
DEF: Entry in the Table of Frequency Allocations of a given frequency band for the purpose of its use by one or more terrestrial or space radiocommunication services or the radio astronomy service under specified conditions. This term shall also be applied to the frequency band concerned.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique; Télécommunications par satellite)
attribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inscription dans le Tableau d’attribution des bandes de fréquences, d’une bande de fréquences déterminée, aux fins de son utilisation par un ou plusieurs services de radiocommunication de Terre ou spatiale, ou par le service de radioastronomie, dans des conditions spécifiées. Ce terme s’applique également à la bande de fréquences considérée.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
asignación [feminine noun]; colocación [feminine noun]; empleo [masculine noun]; distribución [feminine noun]