English (Radioelectricity)
radio signal
CONT: communications satellite: a spacecraft placed in orbit around The Earth to intercept and retransmit radio signal.
French (Radioélectricité)
signal radioélectrique [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'utilisation d’un satellite artificiel de la Terre comme relais de télécommunications [...] permet d’acheminer les signaux radioélectriques.
Spanish (Radioelectricidad)
señal de radio [correct, feminine noun]