English (Environmental Management; Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
public land use plan [correct]
CONT: The Deparment prepares and amends public land use plans with the cooperation of the departments and organizations concerned. These plans aim at ensuring coherency of interventions across the territory. They convey government direction with respect to the development and preservation of land and resources ...
French (Gestion environnementale; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
plan d’affectation du territoire public [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan dans lequel le gouvernement établit et véhicule ses orientations en matière de protection et d’utilisation des terres et des ressources du domaine de l'État.