English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
semi-worked product [correct]
OBS: Products such as rod, sheet, strip, tube and wire, which are subject to further fabrication and installation before serving their ultimate functional purpose.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
produit semi-ouvré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Produits tels que les tiges, la feuille, les plaques, les tubes et les fils qui sont susceptibles d’être travaillés davantage avant leur utilisation ultime.