English (Economic Planning; Production (Economics))
capital-output ratio [correct]; capital coefficient [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the amount of capital to the amount of output produced by that capital.
French (Planification économique; Production (Économie))
coefficient de capital [correct, masculine noun]; rapport capital-produit [masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre le stock de capital fixe et la production.
OBS: [Ce ratio vise] à exprimer une relation structurelle technique entre l'ensemble des moyens de production et le volume de la production que leur utilisation permet d’obtenir.
Spanish (Planificación económica; Producción (Economía))
coeficiente de capital [masculine noun]; relación capital-producto [feminine noun]