English (Communication and Information Management; Security)
relying party [correct]; RP [correct]
DEF: A federation member that relies on assurances ... of credential or identity [from authoritative parties].
OBS: relying party; RP: term and abbreviation used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
partie utilisatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Membre d’une fédération qui se fie aux assurances [...] de justificatif ou d’identité [des parties ayant autorité].
OBS: partie utilisatrice : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.