English (Auditing (Accounting))
service organization control [correct]; control at the service organization [correct]; control at a service organization [correct]
CONT: ... the auditor may make inquiries of user entity management to determine whether management has identified any changes in the service organization's controls subsequent to the period covered by the service auditor's report, and the auditor may consider the results of other procedures for indications of changes in controls at the service organization.
OBS: service organization control; control at a service organization; control at the service organization: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
contrôle de la société de services [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle d’une société de services [correct, masculine noun]; CSS [correct, masculine noun]; CSS
CONT: [...] l'auditeur peut procéder à des demandes d’informations auprès de la direction de l'entité utilisatrice pour déterminer si elle a noté des changements dans les contrôles de la société de services après la période couverte par le rapport de l'auditeur de la société de services, et il peut tenir compte des résultats d’autres procédures pour relever des indices de changements dans les contrôles de la société de services.
OBS: contrôle de la société de services; contrôle d’une société de services : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.