English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Organizational Impact Analysis Workbook [correct]
DEF: A workbook that is designed to assist departments in examining their UCS ratings and specific relativities within those ratings to determine the potential underlying factors for these ratings.
OBS: Most people will use the workbook to explore the pattern of UCS ratings for a particular pre-UCS occupational group.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Manuel de l’analyse de l’impact sur les organisations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manuel qui vise à aider les ministères à examiner leurs cotes de la NGC et les relativités particulières qui s’en dégagent afin de préciser quels sont les facteurs déterminants possibles de ces cotes.
OBS: La plupart des utilisateurs et utilisatrices se serviront du manuel pour étudier la tendance des cotes NGC pour un groupe professionnel pré-NGC donné.