English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
augmented reality shopping [correct]; AR shopping [correct]
CONT: Augmented reality shopping allows customers to demo and personalize products in their real-world view. With AR shopping, customers can see how products would look in a room or even on themselves.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
magasinage en réalité augmentée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ... dans laquelle les utilisateurs et utilisatrices pourront parcourir des filtres de magasinage en réalité augmentée qui leur permettront d’essayer virtuellement des vêtements et des accessoires.