English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
upper body support [correct]
OBS: This product allows people using standard wheelchairs to benefit from a positioning aid. It enables an upright and stable position ...
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
cale-tronc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce produit permet aux personnes utilisatrices de fauteuil roulant standard de bénéficier d’une aide au positionnement. Il permet en effet de garantir une position droite et stable [...]