English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
procurement profile [correct]
CONT: Each of these five major user organizations have previously issued their own procurement profiles to coordinate the acquisition and operation of computer networking products and services based on the international Open Systems Interconnection (OSI) standards.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
profil d’acquisition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chacune de ces grandes organisations utilisatrices a déjà publié ses propres profils d’acquisitions afin de coordonner l'acquisition et l'exploitation de produits et services de réseautage informatique basés sur les normes internationales relatives à l'interconnexion de systèmes ouverts(OSI).
OBS: Termes (et justifications) tirés de la norme : «TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications» publiée par les Services des technologies de l’information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.