English (Crustaceans)
great spider crab [correct, noun]; Atlantic lyre crab [correct, noun]; greater toad crab [correct, noun]; toad crab [correct, see observation, noun]
OBS: A decapod of the family Oregoniidae.
OBS: toad crab: common name also used to refer to the species Hyas coarctatus.
French (Crustacés)
crabe araignée [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; crabe lyre de l’Atlantique [correct, masculine noun]; crabe lyre [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; araignée nordique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Oregoniidae.
OBS: crabe araignée : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner certaines autres espèces du genre Hyas et l'espèce Maja squinado.
OBS: crabe lyre : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner certaines autres espèces du genre Hyas.