English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
non-free-return trajectory [correct, noun]; non free-return trajectory [correct, noun]
CONT: On a non-free-return trajectory ... a spacecraft would not simply swing around the Moon and come home. It could impact, fly past or swing around the Moon and then go off somewhere into space.
OBS: During a non-free-return trajectory, the spacecraft performs propulsion maneuvers to return to Earth.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
trajectoire de retour non libre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans une trajectoire de retour non libre, le vaisseau spatial utilise des manœuvres de propulsion pour revenir sur Terre.
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
trayectoria de retorno que no es libre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En la trayectoria de retorno que no es libre, la nave espacial utiliza maniobras de propulsión para regresar a la Tierra.