English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
mossy valvata [correct]
OBS: A freshwater gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Valvatidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
valvée striée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) d’eau douce, de la famille des Valvatidae.
OBS: valvée striée : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner la sous-espèce Valvata sincera sincera.