English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
valvelet [correct]; valvula [Latin]
DEF: A small fold or valve.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
valvule [correct, feminine noun]; valvula [Latin]
OBS: Petite valve.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal)
válvula [correct, feminine noun]