English (Geophysics)
dry superheated steam [correct]
CONT: ... Facca examines the structures of three ... fields - The Geysers (California), Otake (Japan) and Larderello (Italy). The first and third of these three fields yield dry superheated steam, while Otake (like Wairakei and Cerro Prieto) is a wet field.
French (Géophysique)
vapeur surchauffée sèche [feminine noun]
CONT: Les champs des Geysers, en Californie, et de Larderello, en Italie, produisent de la vapeur surchauffée sèche, alors que celui d’Otake, au Japon, est humide.