English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
draw threading; drawthreading
CONT: Steaming machine for body length either flat or opened, before draw threading, with ribs protection and automatic straightening.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
défilage [masculine noun]
CONT: Machine pour le vaporisage des panneaux rectilignes ou ouverts avant défilage, avec protection des bord-côtes et redressage automatique.