English (Textile Industries)
ribs [correct]
CONT: Steaming machine for body length either flat or opened, before draw threading, with ribs protection and automatic straightening.
French (Industries du textile)
bord-côtes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Machine pour le vaporisage des panneaux rectilignes ou ouverts avant défilage, avec protection des bord-côtes et redressage automatique.