English (Cattle Raising; Protection of Farm Animals; Animal Diseases)
teat sprayer
OBS: For preventing mastitis in cows.
OBS: Excellent results in preventing new infections are obtained by the use of suitable teat dips. ... But dipping is just too time-consuming in fast herringbone sheds and diluted dipping solutions are sprayed on.
French (Élevage des bovins; Protection des animaux (Agric.); Maladies des animaux)
vaporisateur à trayon [masculine noun]