English (Smoker's Articles; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
vape [correct, noun]; vape device [correct]; vaping device [correct]
DEF: A handheld electronic device that transforms a liquid into a vapour to be inhaled through the mouth.
French (Articles de fumeur; Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
vapoteuse [correct, feminine noun]; dispositif de vapotage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif [...] que l’on porte à la bouche pour aspirer une fumée artificielle constituée de vapeur aromatisée [...]