English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
frog rush [correct]; seaside rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: Juncus ambiguus T.A. Cope & C.A. Stace.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc des grenouilles [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; jonc ambigu [correct, masculine noun]; jonc halophile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.
OBS: jonc des grenouilles : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Juncus hybridus.
OBS: Juncus ambiguus T.A. Cope & C.A. Stace.