English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tanoak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: tanoak: common name also used to refer to the species Notholithocarpus densiflorus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Notholithocarpus densiflorus var. echinoides [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Notholithocarpus densiflorus var. echinoides : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.