English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
longbract wild indigo [correct]; long-bracted wild indigo [correct]; plains wild indigo [correct]; large-bracted wild indigo
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Baptisia bracteata var. glabrescens [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Baptisia bracteata var. glabrescens : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.