English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ohio buckeye [correct]; Texas buckeye [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapindaceae.
OBS: Texas buckeye: ommon name also used to refer to the species Ungnadia speciosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Aesculus glabra var. arguta [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapindaceae.
OBS: Aesculus glabra var. arguta : Il n’ existe pas de nom commun pour désigner cette variété.