English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved field dock [correct]; serrate-valved dock [correct]; narrow-leaved dock [correct]; narrowleaf dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: serrate-valved dock: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
patience à feuilles étroites [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: patience à feuilles étroites : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).