English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
tibia vara [correct]
DEF: A localized growth disturbance of the medial portion of the upper tibial epiphyseal plate, resulting in a progressive bow leg (varus) deformity, characteristic of Blount's disease. From SALMU, 1983, p. 308.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
tibia vara [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation de la diaphyse tibiale caractérisée par une incurvation à convexité externe, d’origine congénitale ou secondaire à un rachitisme ou à une maladie de Blount [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
tibia vara [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) formé(s) à partir de la source suivante : Diccionario Treminológico de Ciencias Médicas, 12 edición (2a reimpresión), Barcelona : Salvat, 1988.