English (Transportation Insurance)
performance insurance [correct]
CONT: Performance insurance covering the ABC price, whereby, if the air carrier responsible for the outgoing portion of the ABC fails to perform the ABC or any part thereof, the charterer shall be reimbursed to the extent of the entitlement of that charterer under the contract for the unperformed ABC transportation.
French (Assurance transport)
assurance d’exécution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une assurance d’exécution couvrant le prix du VARA, selon laquelle l'affréteur est remboursé en proportion de ses droits, aux termes du contrat, pour tout ou partie du VARA que le transporteur aérien chargé de l'aller n’ exécute pas.