English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
maculate horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Chalinidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge variable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Chalinidae.