English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
glycemic variability [correct]
OBS: Reported as % coefficient of variation (%CV) = standard deviation/mean glucose[.]
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
variabilité glycémique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Indiquée par le coefficient de variation (CV) = écart-type/moyenne glycémique[.]