English (Climate Change)
internal climate variability; internal variability [correct]
CONT: Variability may be due to natural internal processes within the climate system (internal variability), or to variations in natural or anthropogenic external forcing (external variability).
French (Changements climatiques)
variabilité interne du climat [correct, feminine noun]; variabilité interne climatique [correct, feminine noun]; variabilité interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La variabilité peut être due à des processus naturels au sein du système climatique (variabilité interne) ou à des variations des forçages anthropiques ou naturels (variabilité externe).