English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
behaviour variability [correct]
CONT: ... owing to the constraints of sampling density, confidence limits, behaviour and natural variability, adult mortality of less than 25 per cent in most off-shore fisheries would not be detectable using present baseline data and monitoring programmes.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
variabilité de comportement [feminine noun]